07805-276536
 dpsnigahi@gmail.com
School Staff
Home Academics School Staff

ACADEMICS SCHOOL STAFF(2018-2019)

Administration

SL.NO. FULL NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION STAFF PHOTO
1 S.S. THAPER PRINCIPAL M.A., B.ED
2 SARMISTHA GANGOPADHYAY HEADMISTRESS M.SC, B.ED, DIP. IN SCHOOL MGMT.
3 BIJU JOHN HEAD ASSISTANT MA (ENG), CISM, STENOGRAPHY
4 SANJAY MISHRA ACCOUNTANT M.COM, LLB
5 KAMLENDU BHATTACHARYA JR. CLERK (ACCTS.) B.COM, STENOGRAPHY
6 VINAY KUMAR SINGH JR. CLERK B.COM

Teachers


SNO. FULL NAME DESIG. QUAL. DOB DOA TRAINED / UNTRAINED PROBATION / CONFIRMED AD HOC / PARTTIME Profile / Photo
1 DR. RATNESH KR. SINHA PGT-HINDI M.A. , PH.D, B.ED 03.01.65 17.04.99 TRAINED CONFIRMED
2 MUKESH SHARMA PGT-PHYSICS M.SC, B.ED, 16.01.73 01.07.06 TRAINED CONFIRMED
3 MANOJ KUMAR MISHRA PGT-ENGLISH M.A., M.PHIL, B.ED., PGDSLM 04.09.73 01.07.06 TRAINED CONFIRMED
4 RAMESH KUMAR PGT-CHEMISTRY M.SC, B.ED 28.07.79 21.06.10 TRAINED CONFIRMED
5 JASBIR KAUR MANN PGT-ENGLISH MA (ENG,HIST), B.ED 17.08.70 10.10.03 TRAINED CONFIRMED
6 MEENAKSHI VATS PGT-BIOLOGY MSC., M.PHIL (BOTANY), B.ED 10.02.64 08.01.14 TRAINED CONFIRMED
7 MD. RIZWAN AHMAD PGT-ECONOMICS M.A. (ECO), B.ED 07.07.72 15.10.07 TRAINED CONFIRMED
8 ANIL KUMAR PANDEY PGT-MATHS M.SC (MATHS), B.ED 02.03.79 01.08.08 TRAINED CONFIRMED
9 PULLELLA JYOTI PGT-COMMERCE M.COM, B.ED. 02.01.71 17.10.05 TRAINED PROBATION
10 BHARTI DEVI TGT-CHEMISTRY M.SC (CHEMISTRY), B.ED 26.11.68 31.08.98 TRAINED CONFIRMED
11 MITHILESH RANA TGT-ART MFA (ART) 05.01.73 01.11.01 TRAINED CONFIRMED
12 DR. VIMAL SHARAN TRIPATHI TGT-SANSKRIT M.A. (SANSK), PH.D 01.12.71 19.06.2000 TRAINED CONFIRMED
13 MONALISA BISWAS TGT-MATHS M.COM, ICWA, B.ED 08.10.67 17.07.02 TRAINED CONFIRMED
14 AMIT KUMAR SINGH TGT-GEOGRAPHY B.A. (GEO HONS), M.A., B.ED, M.ED, PGDSM 25.11.78 17.10.05 TRAINED CONFIRMED
15 NAVENDU NATH TIWARI TGT-MUSIC MA (MUSIC), D.ED 01.11.73 01.09.04 TRAINED CONFIRMED
16 UTPAL PATRA TGT-COMPUTERS MCA, M.COM, DIP. IN SYST. MGMT. 02.07.75 01.08.08 TRAINED CONFIRMED
17 SUMAN RAI TGT-SCIENCE M.SC (ZOO), B.ED, CTET 09.10.76 01.04.14 TRAINED CONFIRMED
18 AJEET SINGH TGT-HINDI M.A., B.ED, CTET-P&UP 21.07.73 01.04.14 TRAINED CONFIRMED
19 DR. DIVYA SHRIVASTAVA TGT-ENGLISH B.SC, MA (ENG), B.ED, PH.D 13.09.74 01.09.04 TRAINED PROBATION
20 SUBHRA BISWAS TGT-MATHS M.SC, B.ED 22.12.74 17.10.05 TRAINED PROBATION
21 ASHU KAUR TGT-P.E BA, B.P.ED, M.P.ED 02.10.84 14.07.14 TRAINED PROBATION
22 RAJNEESH KUMAR TIWARI TGT-MATHS M.SC, B.ED, CTET 01.08.88 01.11.17 TRAINED PROBATION
23 DILIP KUMAR SHIVANANDAN TGT-ENGLISH MA, B.ED 02.02.70 20.11.17 TRAINED PROBATION
24 PRABODH DIXIT PRT B.SC (BIO), B.P.ED, MA, (BLACK BELT) 15.06.76 01.11.01 TRAINED CONFIRMED
25 RASHMI SINGH PRT B.SC (BOT. HONS), B.ED 06.08.65 01.07.03 TRAINED CONFIRMED
26 JEEVAN JOSEPH PRT B.SC (MATHS), B.ED, M.SC (MATHS) 27.03.74 21.07.03 TRAINED CONFIRMED
27 PRIYANKA RAJ PRT B.SC, PRABHAKAR (VOCAL) 04.04.71 01.11.01 TRAINED CONFIRMED
28 BHAGWAN PRASAD DWIVEDI PRT MA (ENG, HINDI & SANSK), B.ED 12.11.70 01.09.04 TRAINED CONFIRMED
29 RUMA THAKUR PRT MA, B.ED 23.09.73 17.10.05 TRAINED CONFIRMED
30 DR. NARAYAN PRASAD MISHRA PRT MA, PH.D, B.ED 01.07.78 17.10.05 TRAINED CONFIRMED
31 PRABHAT RANJAN CHAUBEY PRT MCA 26.03.71 01.08.08 TRAINED CONFIRMED
32 RAJEEV PANDEY PRT MCA, MA 01.01.75 01.09.08 TRAINED CONFIRMED
33 ARCHANA GUPTA PRT M.SC (STAT), B.ED, CTET 05.11.68 01.09.11 TRAINED CONFIRMED
34 SHANTIMOYEE SEN PRT MA (ENG), B.SC (ZOO), B.ED 09.03.71 01.09.11 TRAINED CONFIRMED
35 SARALA ANIL PRT M.A, B.ED 06.07.71 01.09.11 TRAINED CONFIRMED
36 ASHOK KUMAR TIWARI PRT M.SC (MATHS), B.ED, CTET 11.09.72 15.10.12 TRAINED CONFIRMED
37 NEELU SEN PRT M.A. (SOC), PRABHAKAR KATHAK DANCE 01.07.81 15.10.12 TRAINED CONFIRMED
38 ANITA RAI PRT M.SC, B.ED, CTET 14.02.75 08.01.14 TRAINED CONFIRMED
39 APARNA JHA MISHRA PRT MSc., B.ED 01.05.73 07.07.14 TRAINED CONFIRMED
40 REKHA OJHA PRT MA, B.ED, CTET 01.06.77 19.06.14 TRAINED PROBATION
41 AISHA ALI PRT M.SC, B.ED 04.08.90 01.11.17 TRAINED PROBATION
42 AKANKSHA SINGH PRT B.SC, B.ED, CTET 05.10.91 01.11.17 TRAINED PROBATION
43 GAGANPREET KAUR PRT M.COM, B.ED, CTET, CA(GPI) 27.08.91 01.11.17 TRAINED PROBATION
44 KUMARI BIMLA PRT B.COM(H), B.ED 18.08.81 01.11.17 TRAINED PROBATION
45 PIYALI SAMANTA PRT MA, B.ED, TET 11.02.91 01.11.17 TRAINED PROBATION

Library Staff


SNO. FULL NAME DESIG. QUAL. DOB DOA TRAINED / UNTRAINED PROBATION / CONFIRMED AD HOC / PARTTIME Profile / Photo
1 SWAPAN MUKHERJEE LIBRARIAN B.SC, M.LIB 22.06.66 03.07.2000 TRAINED CONFIRMED
2 SALY JOHN JR. LIBRARIAN B.COM, B.LIB 08.04.80 01.08.08 TRAINED CONFIRMED
3 MAYA PANDEY LIB. ASST. M.A (SOC),LLB,B.LIB 29.12.77 02.08.10 TRAINED CONFIRMED

CLASS IV

SL.NO. FULL NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION STAFF PHOTO
1 SHAILENDRA KUMAR CHAUBEY DRIVER  

SL.NO. FULL NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION STAFF PHOTO
1 SURENDRA SINGH LAB ATTENDANT  
2 UMESH KUMAR UPADHYAY LAB ATTENDANT  
3 ARUN KUMAR TIWARI LAB ATTENDANT  
4 SHIVAJI RAO LAB ATTENDANT  

SL.NO. FULL NAME DESIGNATION QUALIFICATION STAFF PHOTO
1 UMAKANT MAHARAJ PEON  
2 ANITA SONI AYAH  
3 PRADEEP KUMAR SHARMA PEON  
4 HARBINDER KAUR AYAH  
5 RINKU KUMARI AYAH  
6 TOFAN KUMAR MALICK PEON  
  Updated on Sept. 2018
All Rights Reserved. Copyright 2015 DPS NIgahi.